‘Oosaravelli’ First Day Gross Collections








View Oosaravelli Gallery


BVSN Prasad’s and RR Movie Makers’ strategy has worked wonders for NTR’s film.  It was a penny-wise decision to release Oosaravelli in as many theaters as possible on the first day.  Resultantly, he has seen a windfall of revenues on October 6.


Here is what a 1800-theater release can achieve.  The film collected more than Rs. 15 cr. on the Vijayadasami day.  It is a remarkable advantage for Oosaravelli as the film is being screened in a long list of theaters in A class centers and easily available in B and C class centers.  So it is in markets like the US.













































Area NameCollection (Rs.)
Nizam3,73,09,670
Rayalaseema2,92,04,672
Nellore49,00,520
Guntur1,43,00,950
Krishna75,00,000
Vizag66,00,720
East71,66,700
West63,12,050
Karnataka1,15,00,000
Orrisa , Chennai & North India1,30,00,000
US1,98,00,000
Gross15,75,95,282












Watch Trailers: Oosravelli


rajeshe092eb6a68

Srinivas is an entertainment journalist covering Telugu cinema, celebrity updates, movie reviews, and OTT news for over 9 years in IndiaGlitz.

rajeshe092eb6a68
Telugu Categories: Movie News

Ramayana: ‘Mangal Rang’ Song Released in Five Languages; Ranbir Kapoor and Sai Pallavi Shine as Rama and Sita

The musical world of Namit Malhotra’s ambitious epic Ramayana expands with the release of ‘Mangal…

22 hours

Aakasamlo Oka Tara: Ruhani Sharma Introduced as Bijili

Versatile star Dulquer Salmaan is gearing up to entertain audiences with Aakasamlo Oka Tara, an…

2 days

Gopichand’s ‘SINGA’ Completes 50% of Shooting; New Poster Unveils Fierce Avatar

Tollywood actor T Gopichand’s upcoming action entertainer ‘SINGA’ is progressing at a brisk pace, with…

2 days

Akka Trailer: Keerthy Suresh, Radhika Apte Face Off in Netflix’s Intense Gangster Drama

Netflix has unveiled the trailer of Akka, an intense gangster drama featuring Keerthy Suresh and…

2 days

Aadarsha Kutumbam Trailer: Trivikram’s Unexpected Violent Turn Leaves Venkatesh Fans Curious

Trivikram Srinivas is known for his family entertainers, sharp one-liners, and humorous dialogues. However, the…

2 days

Prabhas’ Fauzi Glimpse: Rebel Star Unleashes a Fierce Avatar; Release Date Locked

Prabhas has delivered a special birthday treat to his fans, and this time, it comes…

3 days