Download App

‘Oosaravelli’ First Day Gross Collections

Published by rajeshe092eb6a68








View Oosaravelli Gallery


BVSN Prasad’s and RR Movie Makers’ strategy has worked wonders for NTR’s film.  It was a penny-wise decision to release Oosaravelli in as many theaters as possible on the first day.  Resultantly, he has seen a windfall of revenues on October 6.


Here is what a 1800-theater release can achieve.  The film collected more than Rs. 15 cr. on the Vijayadasami day.  It is a remarkable advantage for Oosaravelli as the film is being screened in a long list of theaters in A class centers and easily available in B and C class centers.  So it is in markets like the US.













































Area NameCollection (Rs.)
Nizam3,73,09,670
Rayalaseema2,92,04,672
Nellore49,00,520
Guntur1,43,00,950
Krishna75,00,000
Vizag66,00,720
East71,66,700
West63,12,050
Karnataka1,15,00,000
Orrisa , Chennai & North India1,30,00,000
US1,98,00,000
Gross15,75,95,282
 










 

Watch Trailers: Oosravelli