Baby starring Anand Deverakonda and Vaishnavi Chaitanya and Viraj Ashwin in the lead role released on July 14th. Opened to positive word of mouth, the film has collected an impressive numbers on Below is the area-wise break up data.
Nizam 2,37,79,786
Vizag 80,08,612
East 40,61,593
West 21,64,380
Krishna 34,61,956
Guntur 29,33,005
Nellore 17,83,404
Ceded 54,72,086
Karnataka +ROI 20,32,212
Overseas 1,74,00,000
TOTAL 7,10,97,034
The film is expected to collect even more by the end of its weekend. Baby is directed by Sai Rajesh and produced by SKN.
Charming Star Sharwa’s upcoming period action drama Bhogi is building excitement among audiences with its…
Rocking Star Yash’s transformation into Ravana is grabbing attention with a powerful new musical reveal…
Rockstar Devi Sri Prasad is set to embark on a new journey in his career…
Yuva Samrat Naga Chaitanya’s upcoming mythical thriller Vrushakarma is generating curiosity with its intriguing promotional…
The trailer of Rudravanam PS, the upcoming ZEE5 Telugu Original, sets the stage for an…
The Paradise OTT Release: Natural Star Nani's action drama The Paradise is set to make…