Baby movie outstanding first day numbers are here

Baby starring Anand Deverakonda and Vaishnavi Chaitanya and Viraj Ashwin in the lead role released on July 14th. Opened to positive word of mouth, the film has collected an impressive numbers on Below is the area-wise break up data.

Nizam 2,37,79,786

Vizag 80,08,612

East 40,61,593

West 21,64,380

Krishna 34,61,956

Guntur 29,33,005

Nellore 17,83,404

Ceded 54,72,086

Karnataka +ROI 20,32,212

Overseas 1,74,00,000

TOTAL     7,10,97,034

The film is expected to collect even more by the end of its weekend. Baby is directed by Sai Rajesh and produced by SKN.

rajeshe092eb6a68

Srinivas is an entertainment journalist covering Telugu cinema, celebrity updates, movie reviews, and OTT news for over 9 years in IndiaGlitz.

rajeshe092eb6a68
Telugu Categories: Movie News

Sharwa’s ‘Bhogi’ Second Single ‘Annayya Paanam Lo Poosina Puvvulu’ Wins Hearts

Charming Star Sharwa’s upcoming period action drama Bhogi is building excitement among audiences with its…

13 hours

Ramayana: Rise of Asura: Yash’s Powerful Ravana Tandav Reveal Takes Centre Stage This Dussehra

Rocking Star Yash’s transformation into Ravana is grabbing attention with a powerful new musical reveal…

15 hours

Devi Sri Prasad’s Acting Debut ‘Yellamma’ Locks Release Date

Rockstar Devi Sri Prasad is set to embark on a new journey in his career…

15 hours

Naga Chaitanya’s ‘Vrushakarma’ Unveils Powerful Dussehra Poster

Yuva Samrat Naga Chaitanya’s upcoming mythical thriller Vrushakarma is generating curiosity with its intriguing promotional…

16 hours

Rudravanam PS Trailer: Naresh Agastya Promises a Gripping Crime Thriller

The trailer of Rudravanam PS, the upcoming ZEE5 Telugu Original, sets the stage for an…

17 hours

The Paradise OTT Update: Nani’s Film to Stream on Netflix from October 22

The Paradise OTT Release: Natural Star Nani's action drama The Paradise is set to make…

17 hours