#JanathaGarageStorm: The figures you should know

Besides storming the overseas market right from Premieres itself,  'JanathaGarage' was on a rampage on day one in Andhra Pradesh.  The makers are celebrating this performance, saying that the film did great even though it didn't release on a weekend.  Below are the figures that show that the film has catapulted itself into the top league. 

The film has collected a share of Rs. 32.50 cr, which is the second highest for a Telugu movie.  

The day one share in AP and Telangana is pegged at Rs. 20.51 cr.  

The share of Nizam alone stands at Rs. 4,40,87,071

In Ceded, the film has grossed Rs. 4.10 cr, besides a share of Rs. 3.55 cr.  

Detailed Report:

Area Collection (in Rs.)
Nizam 4,40,87,071
Ceded 4.10,00,000
Guntur 2,58,34,975
Vizag 2,29,94,416
East 2,28,04,588
West 1,84,38,400
Krishna 1,54,12,857
Nellore 89,35,552
Tamil Nadu 26,00,000
rajeshe092eb6a68

Srinivas is an entertainment journalist covering Telugu cinema, celebrity updates, movie reviews, and OTT news for over 9 years in IndiaGlitz.

rajeshe092eb6a68
Telugu Categories: Movie News

Ramayana: Rakul Preet Singh’s First Look as Surpanakha Unveiled

The makers of the much-awaited epic film Ramayana have revealed another important character from the…

9 hours

Ramayana: Ranbir Kapoor and Sai Pallavi’s Wedding Song ‘Jathagude’ Wins Hearts with Stunning Visuals

The makers of Namit Malhotra’s ambitious epic Ramayana have unveiled another beautiful musical treat titled…

18 hours

Dulquer Salmaan’s ‘Radhe Radhe’ Is Out: A Soulful Melody That Reveals the Emotional World of Aakasamlo Oka Tara

Dulquer Salmaan is gearing up to entertain audiences with a refreshing emotional drama titled Aakasamlo…

19 hours

Vijay’s Son Jason Sanjay to Make Acting Debut? Atlee Likely to Back His First Film!

Tamil cinema is buzzing with speculation about Jason Sanjay, son of Tamil Nadu Chief Minister…

21 hours

Venkatesh Makes a Big Promise About ‘Aadarsha Kutumbam’: “It Will Entertain Like Nuvvu Naaku Nachav and Malliswari”

Victory Venkatesh and Trivikram Srinivas are reuniting after two decades with Aadarsha Kutumbam – House…

1 day

Chiranjeevi Enters OTT Space with Netflix Talk Show ‘MegaVerse’

Megastar Chiranjeevi is ready to entertain audiences in a new avatar! The legendary actor, who…

1 day